Moville Mysteries

TV series · Germany

Moville Mysteries

2002Mystery · Science fiction

9.3 / 10 TMDb rating · 4 votes

Germany

Where can you watch Moville Mysteries?

Last checked: Sep 21, 2026, 12:08 AM UTC

Watch Moville Mysteries (2002) in Germany: compare confirmed streaming providers and available ways to watch.

At the last check: Free offers for Moville Mysteries are listed on Pluto TV. Check the provider for conditions such as ads or registration.

Outdated information — check with the provider.

Check picture and language options with the provider. Comparison within the same offer type, quality, currency and unit. Opens the provider website.

Seasons

A series offer does not confirm every season or episode.

Season 1+

Check picture and language options with the provider. Comparison within the same offer type, quality, currency and unit. Opens the provider website.

Season 2+

No confirmed offers for this season.

What is Moville Mysteries about?

Moville Mysteries is a Canadian/American animated TV series starring Frankie Muniz as Moville. It ran for one season of 26 episodes from September 7, 2002 to May 14, 2003. The show is on YTV in Canada, The N in the United States, and Jetix in Latin America. It was originally an Oh Yeah! Cartoon on Nickelodeon, making it the only short to not be adapted into a series by Nickelodeon. In the USA, The N premiered the show on October 19, 2002.

Cast

Frankie Muniz

Questions about Moville Mysteries

Can I watch Moville Mysteries for free?

Free offers for Moville Mysteries are listed on Pluto TV. Check the provider for conditions such as ads or registration.

What picture and language options are available?

Check picture quality, audio and subtitles with the provider before you start watching.

Which seasons of Moville Mysteries can I stream?

Specific season or episode offers for Moville Mysteries cover seasons 1. Open a season to compare providers and prices. A series-level offer does not automatically confirm every season.

You might also like

Dark 8.4

Dark

2017 · TV series

Netflix
Sherlock 8.5

Sherlock

2010 · TV series

Prime VideoDisney+