The Emperor of Ocean Park

TV series · Germany

The Emperor of Ocean Park

2024Drama · Crime

★ 6.5 / 10 TMDb rating · 25 votes

Germany

Where can you watch The Emperor of Ocean Park?

Last checked: Oct 13, 2026, 12:07 AM UTC

Watch The Emperor of Ocean Park (2024) in Germany: compare confirmed streaming providers and available ways to watch.

At the last check: You can buy The Emperor of Ocean Park digitally from Prime Video.

Outdated information — check with the provider.

Prime Video

Buy

HDSeries offerAudio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
Price not provided
Go to provider

Check picture and language options with the provider. Comparison within the same offer type, quality, currency and unit. Opens the provider website.

Seasons

A series offer does not confirm every season or episode.

Season 1+

Prime Video

Buy

HDSeason 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€11.99Lowest comparable price
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Prime Video

Buy

HDEpisode 1Audio: Deutsch, EnglishSubtitles: English
€1.99
Go to provider

Check picture and language options with the provider. Comparison within the same offer type, quality, currency and unit. Opens the provider website.

What is The Emperor of Ocean Park about?

In the worlds of politics, academia, and the beaches of Martha’s Vineyard, Talcott Garland is an Ivy League law professor whose quiet life is shattered when his father, Judge Oliver Garland, dies of an apparent heart attack. The nature of the judge’s death is questioned by Tal’s sister, Mariah, a former journalist and inveterate conspiracy theorist, who believes that the judge, a failed Black nominee to the Supreme Court, met with foul play.

Cast

Forest Whitaker, Grantham Coleman, Tiffany Mack, Paulina Lule

Questions about The Emperor of Ocean Park

Can I watch The Emperor of Ocean Park for free?

The last check found no free offer for The Emperor of Ocean Park in Germany. A paid subscription is not counted as free.

What picture and language options are available?

Confirmed picture quality: HD. Check each offer for audio and subtitles; options may depend on your device and plan.

Which seasons of The Emperor of Ocean Park can I stream?

Specific season or episode offers for The Emperor of Ocean Park cover seasons 1. Open a season to compare providers and prices. A series-level offer does not automatically confirm every season.