Little Battlers eXperience

TV series · Spain

Little Battlers eXperience

2011Animation · Action · Science fiction · Family

7.3 / 10 TMDb rating · 7 votes

Spain

Where can you watch Little Battlers eXperience?

Last checked: Sep 16, 2026, 12:08 AM UTC

Watch Little Battlers eXperience (2011) in Spain: compare confirmed streaming providers and available ways to watch.

No offers currently found among the providers we cover.

Outdated information — check with the provider.

No offers currently found among the providers we cover.

Seasons

A series offer does not confirm every season or episode.

Season 1+

No confirmed offers for this season.

Season 2+

No confirmed offers for this season.

Season 3+

No confirmed offers for this season.

What is Little Battlers eXperience about?

Little Battlers eXperience, originally known as Danball Senki is a series of action role-playing video games created by Level-5, involving small plastic model robots known as LBXs that fight on dioramas made out of cardboard, with the main character setting out to battle against LBXs created by other characters. The first game of the series is released on June 16, 2011 for the PlayStation Portable and has expanded to 6 official games and three Japanese anime series.

Cast

久保田恵, Hiro Shimono, 佐藤恵, Fuminori Komatsu

Questions about Little Battlers eXperience

Can I watch Little Battlers eXperience for free?

The last check found no free offer for Little Battlers eXperience in Spain. A paid subscription is not counted as free.

What picture and language options are available?

Check picture quality, audio and subtitles with the provider before you start watching.

Which seasons of Little Battlers eXperience can I stream?

A series offer does not confirm every season or episode.

You might also like

Arcane 8.7

Arcane

2021 · TV series

Netflix
One Piece 8.7

One Piece

1999 · TV series

NetflixCrunchyroll