Russell Madness

Movie · France

Russell Madness

201588 minComedy

★ 5.2 / 10 TMDb rating · 28 votes

France

Where can you watch Russell Madness?

Last checked: Oct 16, 2026, 12:20 AM UTC

Watch Russell Madness (2015) in France: compare confirmed streaming providers and available ways to watch.

At the last check: Russell Madness is available with a subscription to Prime Video in France.

Outdated information — check with the provider.

Prime Video

Subscription

MovieAudio: dan, English, fin, Français, nld, nob, por, swe, turSubtitles: Deutsch, English, Italiano
Subscription
Go to provider

Check picture and language options with the provider. Comparison within the same offer type, quality, currency and unit. Opens the provider website.

What is Russell Madness about?

Russell, an undersized but big-hearted terrier, dreams of having a family of his own. After running away from his pet store, Russell gets taken in by The Ferraros, who discover their new pet pooch has incredible wrestling skills.

Cast

John Ratzenberger, Mason Cotton, Fred Willard, Will Sasso, John Morrison, Sean Giambrone, David Milchard, Mckenna Grace

Questions about Russell Madness

Can I watch Russell Madness for free?

The last check found no free offer for Russell Madness in France. A paid subscription is not counted as free.

What picture and language options are available?

Check picture quality, audio and subtitles with the provider before you start watching.