Samurai Girl Real Bout High School

TV series · United States

Samurai Girl Real Bout High School

2001Animation · Science fiction · Action

6 / 10 TMDb rating · 10 votes

United States

Where can you watch Samurai Girl Real Bout High School?

Watch Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (2001) in United States: compare confirmed streaming providers and available ways to watch.

Availability could not be updated at the last check.

Availability could not be updated at the last check.

Seasons

A series offer does not confirm every season or episode.

Season 1+

No confirmed offers for this season.

What is Samurai Girl Real Bout High School about?

At Daimon High School, kids settle their disputes by dueling with each other in the school's official battle arena. Ryoko Mitsurugi, the samurai girl, is called upon by a mysterious Priestess to protect the Earth from an invasion coming from the alternate universe of Solvania. She must face battles that will test her skills, her friendships, and her heart.

Cast

Tomokazu Seki, 野川さくら, 木村郁絵, Satsuki Yukino

Questions about Samurai Girl Real Bout High School

Can I watch Samurai Girl Real Bout High School for free?

Availability could not be updated at the last check.

What picture and language options are available?

Check picture quality, audio and subtitles with the provider before you start watching.

Which seasons of Samurai Girl Real Bout High School can I stream?

A series offer does not confirm every season or episode.

You might also like

Arcane 8.7

Arcane

2021 · TV series

Netflix
One Piece 8.7

One Piece

1999 · TV series

HuluCrunchyroll